Our School » School Staff

School Staff

Administrative Staff
Broyles, Sunshine Principal  
Shanks, Sheena Assistant Principal  

Teaching Staff
Arwood, Katie 2nd Grade Teacher  
Ayers, Margaret Special Education Teacher  
Baumann, Nick Kindergarten Teacher  
Bishop, Amanda Kindergarten Teacher, Webmaster and Tech Leader  
Bowman, Deanna Third Grade Teacher  
Burdine, Chasity School Counselor  
Carter, Jodie Music Teacher  
Cobble, Karen Pre-K Teacher  
Crawford, Richard CDC Teacher  
Crum, Brandi 2nd Grade Teacher  
Cutshaw, Stacy 4th Grade Teacher  
Donahue, Cortni 5th Grade Teacher  
DuBois, Patty 1st Grade Teacher  
Fox, Layla CDC Teacher  
Green, Natasha 5th Grade Teacher  
Hawk, Jolin 1st Grade Teacher  
Helton, Jeana 3rd Grade Teacher  
Jones, Amy 2nd Grade Teacher/Reading Specialist  
Keene, Stephanie 3rd Grade Teacher  
Kennedy, Mindy 5th Grade Teacher  
Lewis, Nora Speech Language Pathologist  
Loggins, Brook Reading Specialist/Assessment Coach  
Malone, Melanie 2nd Grade Teacher  
Marshall, Holly Kindergarten Teacher, Webmaster and Technology Leader  
McInturff, Angela 1st Grade Teacher  
McIntyre, Kathryn 1st Grade Teacher  
Miller, Jessie Gifted Teacher  
Miller, Johnna 4th Grade Teacher  
Myers, Rhonda 3rd grade Teacher  
Neas, Laurel Pre-K Teacher  
Palazzo, Alicia Kindergarten Teacher  
Seay, Nicole Save the Children Director  
Slagle, Tera Librarian  
Snapp, Wyndi Physical Education Teacher  
Tallman, Carolyn 4th Grade Teacher  
Taylor, Rebekah Kindergarten Teacher  
Tipton, Angie Gifted Education  
Tipton, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher  
Vandermerwe, Elsie 4th grade Teacher  
Verran, Brandi Physical Education Teacher  
Young, Mandee Reading Interventionist  

Support Staff
Bailey, Tallie RTI Assistant  
Baker, Samantha CDC Assitant  
Beddingfield, Susan Second Grade Assistant  
Bender, Andrea Bookkeeper  
Connell, Mary Ann RTI Assistant  
Goad, Kristy Special Education Assistant  
Grindstaff, April Third Grade Assistant  
Hensley, Rhonda Attendance Secretary  
Huff, Tara Pre-K Assistant  
Ingram, Gail RTI Assistant  
Pickle, Sydney Pre-K Assistant  
Murdock, Sheila CDC Assistant  
Reeves, Paula    
Renner, Lorraine Kindergarten Assistant  
Rogers, Candace Save the Children  
Sopshier, Jan School Nurse  
Thompson, Jodie Save the Children  
Waddell, Karen First Grade Assistant